Executive Director

Nora Zielinski

 
 
Supervisor, Special Education

Debra Sukinik

 

Learning Consultants
 

Janine Chong-Child Family Center

Denni Foster-Lakeside

Marilyn Hardwick-Secondary Testing Team

Jovonna Jackson-Senior High & Memoriall

Kathleen King-Elementary Testing Team

 
Psychologists

Peter Arsenault-Lakeside & Memorial

Elizabeth Benckert (Intern, Yr.2)-Wood & Elementary Testing Team

Dan Bertonazzi-Bacon & Holly Heights

Kacey Burke (Intern, Yr. 2)-Mt. Pleasant & Elementary Testing Team

Karen Cossaboon-Silver Run

Dr. Vincent Stranges-Senior High & Memorial

Dr. Terrence Tracey-Alternative & Secondary Testing Team 

 

Social Workers 

Gina Locotos-Out of District

Diane Carpenter-Elementary Testing Team

Martin Kavanagh-Secondary Testing Team

Christa Kruger-Senior High & Memorial

Katelyn Tobiasen-Lakeside, Memorial, & Project S.T.R.I.V.E.

Noel Tobiasen-Rieck Avenue

 

Counseling Social Worker

Beth DeForest-Elementary & Lakeside

Thomas Moore-Elementary BD
 
Jennifer Panas, SAC-Memorial BD and Transition Coordinator
 
Andrea Pfeiffer-Senior High BD and Transition Coordinator

 

Speech/Langauge  Pathologists

Ashley Anderson-Holly Heights

Karen Bagnell-Child Family Center

Jane Danis-Child Family Center (Intervenionist)

Maureen Ferrucci-Silver Run

Melissa Flynn-Lakeside, Memorial, Senior High & Alternative

Debra Hayes-Mt. Pleasant & Wood

Megan Fawley-Bacon & Silver Run

Kelley McAvoy-Rieck Avenue

 

 Occupational Therapists

Yansi Alvarado-Cardona-All Schools

Kim Gallagher (COTA)-All Schools

 

Physical Therapists

Michelle Melchiorre-All Schools

Kim Reis-All Schools

 
 
Gifted and Talented Program
 

Donna Cedermark, Coordinator-Memorial & Senior High

Colleen Blithe-Rieck Avenue, Silver Run, & Bacon

Lisa Gaudio-Lakeside

Rosemary Lambert-Holly Heights, Mt. Pleasant & Wood

 

Home Instruction

Sherry Gromes, Coordinator


Secretarial Staff
 

Elaine Frantz

Joyce Hardy

Katherine Karp

Elizabeth Robinson

Kathleen Robinson, Office Manager

Susan Whilden